Event Calendar


June 2018

23rd Harveydale Arena, TAS
Apple Isle Barrel & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd - 24th Waubra, VIC
BFM Horse Events - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd - 24th Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race***CANCELLED***
23rd Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
24th Attunga Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Attunga Rodeo Committee Inc. - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
24th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Rosewood Golf Club, NSW
Rosewood Bling And Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race***CANCELLED***
30th Charters Towers QLD
ABHA Nth QLD - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Harveydale Arena, TAS
Apple Isle Barrel & Poles - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
30th Grong Grong Rodeo Arena,NSW
SBRC - Grong Grong - Divisional Barrel Race

July 2018

7th - 8th Carrieton Rodeo Area, SA
Northern Barrel Racing League - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race**EQUITANA QUALIFIER**
8th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
10th - 11th Walkamin QLD
FNQ ABHA - Adele Edwards Barrel Racing Clinic
14th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
15th Tambo Rodeo Grounds QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
21st - 22nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
29th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race

August 2018

4th - 5th AELEC NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
11th - 12th Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 19th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Michelle O'Neill & Adele Edwards Clinic
18th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
19th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Stonehedge QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
26th CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

September 2018

1st Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
1st Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cooma Rodeo - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Lockington Campdraft Arena, VIC
Rich River Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Rosewood Golf Club, NSW
Rosewood Bling And Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
18th - 23rd AELEC NSW
ABHA - 2018 ABHA NATIONAL FINALS
29th - 1st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
30th McKirber Park QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

October 2018

6th Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
7th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
13th Blackall Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

November 2018

4th Orange Creek, QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th - 11th Jundah QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Gulgong Showgrounds, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2018

1st - 2nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Nabiac Showgrounds NSW
Mid North Coast Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
8th - 9th Barcaldine Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tablelands Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Badgerys Creek, NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2018 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow