Event Calendar


December 2017

16th - 17th Longreach Rodeo Arena, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
16th Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tableland Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
31st - 1st Augathella Rodeo Grounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race

January 2018

13th - 14th Crookwell Rec Ground
Barrels 4 Bianca - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cooma Rodeo - Clinic & Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Jundah QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Warwick Rodeo Arena, QLD
Warwick Barrel Race Gold Buckle Series - Divisional Barrel Race

February 2018

3rd Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Campdraft & Rodeo Arena,NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Marrabel Rodeo Grounds, SA
SA Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
11th CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Aramac Rodeo Arena, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Cooma Showgrounds Rodeo Arena, NSW
Cooma Rodeo - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Goulburn Campdraft Arena, NSW
Tableland Tin Spinners - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Delrosa (Ikers Arena) QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

March 2018

3rd Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Lisa Coates Memorial Classic Event - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
3rd Barcaldine Showgrounds, QLD
Outback Barrel Horse Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
3rd - 4th Warwick Rodeo Arena, QLD
Warwick Barrel Race Gold Buckle Series - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th - 11th Bingara Showgrounds, NSW
Bingara Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th - 11th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
11th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
17th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Campdraft & Rodeo Arena,NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th McKirber Park QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Bendemeer, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race

April 2018

1st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
7th - 8th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
15th Nilma, VIC
Gippsland Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Toogoolawah Showgrounds QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
22nd Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Campdraft & Rodeo Arena,NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Michelle O'Neill & Adele Edwards Clinic
28th Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Campdraft & Rodeo Arena,NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Bianca Hertel Clinic
28th - 29th Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
29th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race

May 2018

5th - 6th Warwick Rodeo Arena, QLD
Warwick Barrel Race Gold Buckle Series - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
12th - 13th Paradise Lagoon QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Classic & Divisional Barrel Race
12th Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Camden Bicentennial Equestrian Park Campdraft & Rodeo Arena,NSW
Camden Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
19th - 20th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
20th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
27th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

June 2018

3rd Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
16th - 17th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
16th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
30th Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)

July 2018

7th - 8th Ridgelands QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
8th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
21st - 22nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
22nd Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th - 29th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Caboolture Indoor Arena, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
29th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race

August 2018

4th - 5th AELEC NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
11th - 12th Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
12th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
18th Dalby Showgrounds, QLD
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race (Co-Affiliated QBRA)
19th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
19th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Chiltern Rodeo Arena, VIC
ABHA Victorian Barrels - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
26th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

September 2018

1st Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
1st Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
2nd Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
4th - 9th AELEC NSW
ABHA - 2018 ABHA NATIONAL FINALS
22nd - 23rd Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
23rd Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
29th - 1st Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race

October 2018

6th - 7th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
6th Kalvale Qld
QBRA (Dual affiliated ABHA Barrel Race) - Divisional Barrel Race
7th McKirber Park QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
14th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Gympie Rodeo Arena QLD
Gympie Horse & Rodeo Association - Divisional Barrel Race
20th - 21st Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
21st CQLX Gracemere, QLD
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
21st Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
27th - 28th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
28th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race

November 2018

4th Jambin Campdraft Arena QLD
ABHA Callide Valley - Divisional Barrel Race
4th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
10th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Lazy Acres Qld
Capricorn Coast Circuit - Divisional Barrel Race
11th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race
17th - 18th Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Cooranbong, NSW
Hunter Barrel Horse Association - Divisional Barrel Race
24th Moonbi, NSW
Moonbi Magic Barrel Racing Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Geurie Racecourse, NSW
Central West Barrel Horse Club - Divisional Barrel Race
25th Branxton Rodeo Grounds, NSW
Lower Hunter Horse Sports Association - Divisional Barrel Race

December 2018

1st - 2nd Murrurundi, NSW
Cloverleaf Cruisers - Divisional Barrel Race
15th Tarcutta Racecourse, NSW
Ultimate Barrel Racing - Divisional Barrel Race

Home | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

© 2017 Australian Barrel Horse Association | Website by Netgrow